Our Team

Mr K Stafford

Head of School

Ms H McGowan

Assistant Headteacher

Mr M Gray

Assistant Headteacher and English Coordinator

Staff List
Name
Job Title
Mrs J Allmond
Pastoral Lead
Ms S Pellegrino
SENDCO
Mrs L Dunleavy
Community Education and Attendance Co-ordinator
Mr M Burrell
Subject Co-ordinator - Science
Mrs J Smith
Subject Co-ordinator - English
Mr J Green
Subject Co-ordinator - Maths
Ms N Edminston
Department Education Co-ordinator
Mrs R Neillis
Department Education Co-ordinator
Miss M Robson
Department Education Co-ordinator
Mrs S Wilson
CEIAG - Careers Co-ordinator
Mrs E Allen
Teacher
Mrs N Ahmed
Teacher
Mrs S Bramwell
Teacher
Mrs H Hunter
Teacher
Ms J Cook
Teacher
Mrs D Davies
Teacher
Mrs L Dixon
Teacher/Specialism ASD
Mr J Edgoose
Teacher
Ms E Ferguson
Teacher
Mr A Graham
Teacher
Mrs A Hicklenton
Teacher
Mr M Hickey
Art Teacher
Mrs S Jacobs
Teacher
Mrs L Johnson
Teacher
Mr J Johnston
Teacher
Mrs C Landers
Teacher
Mr A Lewins
Teacher
Mrs T Mallatratt
Teacher
Ms H McMenemy
Teacher
Mrs D Pattison
Teacher
Mr D Pearce
Teacher
Mrs C Rouse
Teacher
Mr C Sheehan
Teacher
Mr P Tanton
Teacher
Mrs W Amstrong
Support Assistant HLTA
Mrs P Barker
Support Assistant HLTA
Ms G Carr
Support Assistant HLTA
Mrs L Morris
Support Assistant HLTA
Mrs F Thompson
Support Assistant HLTA
Mrs J Thorne
Support Assistant HLTA
Mrs G Wrigglesworth
Support Assistant HLTA
Mrs D Bambrough
Support Assistant
Mrs P Edwards
Support Assistant
Mrs N Moore
Support Assistant
Ms A Senior
Support Assistant
Mrs L Burrell
Cover Supervisor
Mrs K Hewitt
Cover Supervisor
Miss J Long
Transition Worker
Miss A Wallbanks
Transition Worker
Mrs S Wright
Family Support Worker
Ms J Fearns
PA to Head Teacher/Office Manager
Mrs C Howes
Finance Officer
Mrs L Murphy
Educational Visit Co-ordinator
Mrs M Allmond
Receptionist/Administration Assistant
Miss L Fearns-Kennedy
Administrative Assistant
Miss J Jobling
Administrative Assistant
Mrs K Jones
Administrative Assistant
Miss M Liddell
Apprentice Business Administration
Staff List
Name
Job Title
Mrs J Allmond
Pastoral Lead
Ms S Pellegrino
SENDCO
Mrs L Dunleavy
Community Education and Attendance Co-ordinator
Mr M Burrell
Subject Co-ordinator - Science
Mrs J Smith
Subject Co-ordinator - English
Mr J Green
Subject Co-ordinator - Maths
Ms N Edminston
Department Education Co-ordinator
Mrs R Neillis
Department Education Co-ordinator
Miss M Robson
Department Education Co-ordinator
Mrs S Wilson
CEIAG - Careers Co-ordinator
Mrs E Allen
Teacher
Mrs N Ahmed
Teacher
Mrs S Bramwell
Teacher
Mrs H Hunter
Teacher
Ms J Cook
Teacher
Mrs D Davies
Teacher
Mrs L Dixon
Teacher/Specialism ASD
Mr J Edgoose
Teacher
Ms E Ferguson
Teacher
Mr A Graham
Teacher
Mrs A Hicklenton
Teacher
Mr M Hickey
Art Teacher
Mrs S Jacobs
Teacher
Mrs L Johnson
Teacher
Mr J Johnston
Teacher
Mrs C Landers
Teacher
Mr A Lewins
Teacher
Mrs T Mallatratt
Teacher
Ms H McMenemy
Teacher
Mrs D Pattison
Teacher
Mr D Pearce
Teacher
Mrs C Rouse
Teacher
Mr C Sheehan
Teacher
Mr P Tanton
Teacher
Mrs W Amstrong
Support Assistant HLTA
Mrs P Barker
Support Assistant HLTA
Ms G Carr
Support Assistant HLTA
Mrs L Morris
Support Assistant HLTA
Mrs F Thompson
Support Assistant HLTA
Mrs J Thorne
Support Assistant HLTA
Mrs G Wrigglesworth
Support Assistant HLTA
Mrs D Bambrough
Support Assistant
Mrs P Edwards
Support Assistant
Mrs N Moore
Support Assistant
Ms A Senior
Support Assistant
Mrs L Burrell
Cover Supervisor
Mrs K Hewitt
Cover Supervisor
Miss J Long
Transition Worker
Miss A Wallbanks
Transition Worker
Mrs S Wright
Family Support Worker
Ms J Fearns
PA to Head Teacher/Office Manager
Mrs C Howes
Finance Officer
Mrs L Murphy
Educational Visit Co-ordinator
Mrs M Allmond
Receptionist/Administration Assistant
Miss L Fearns-Kennedy
Administrative Assistant
Miss J Jobling
Administrative Assistant
Mrs K Jones
Administrative Assistant
Miss M Liddell
Apprentice Business Administration
Prosper Learning Trust
fixedblock