Important Notice:

  • Welcome to our New Site - we will be updating with more content soon!

Our Team

Mr Kevin Stafford

Head of School

Mrs Helen McGowan

Assistant Head Teacher

Ms Katy Squire

Assistant Head and SENCO

Mr Martin Gray

Assistant Headteacher and English Coordinator

Mr Matt Hickey

Benfield Pastoral Lead

Mrs Jill Allmond

Student Support and Wellbeing Coordinator

Mrs Lesley Dunleavy

Community Outreach Coordinator

Mr Mark Burrell

Science Coordinator and Teacher

Mrs Shelia Wright

Family Support Officer

Mrs Claire Landers
Humanities Teacher
Mr Pete Tanton
Teacher
Mrs Stefanie Wilson
CEIAG and Alternative Provision Coordinator
Mrs Johanna Smith
English Teacher and Literacy Intervention Tutor
Miss Sunshine Douglas
Assistant SENCO
Mrs Tracy Mallatratt
Maths Teacher
Mr Steve Turnbull
Teacher
Mrs Debra Davies
Teacher
Mrs Helen McMenemy
P.E Teacher
Mrs Louise Swann
Community Outreach Teacher
Mrs Sophie Pellegrino
IT Teacher
Mr Steven Dial
Teacher
Mr Joe Edgoose
IT Teacher
Mr Julian Lee
Maths Intervention Tutor
Mr Alan Brown
HLTA
Mrs Denise Bambrough
HLTA
Ms Gail Carr
HLTA
Mrs Paula Barker
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Kathrine Hewitt
Cover Supervisor
Mrs Lauren Burrell
Cover Supervisor
Mrs Suzanne O'Connor
PROSPER Data Manager and Exams Officer
Mrs Margaret Allmond
Receptionist
Miss Jamie Jobling
Administration Assistant
Mrs Joanne Fearns
Office Manager
Miss Millie Liddell
Business Apprentice
Staff
Mrs Claire Landers
Humanities Teacher
Mr Pete Tanton
Teacher
Mrs Stefanie Wilson
CEIAG and Alternative Provision Coordinator
Mrs Johanna Smith
English Teacher and Literacy Intervention Tutor
Miss Sunshine Douglas
Assistant SENCO
Mrs Tracy Mallatratt
Maths Teacher
Mr Steve Turnbull
Teacher
Mrs Debra Davies
Teacher
Mrs Helen McMenemy
P.E Teacher
Mrs Louise Swann
Community Outreach Teacher
Mrs Sophie Pellegrino
IT Teacher
Mr Steven Dial
Teacher
Mr Joe Edgoose
IT Teacher
Mr Julian Lee
Maths Intervention Tutor
Mr Alan Brown
HLTA
Mrs Denise Bambrough
HLTA
Ms Gail Carr
HLTA
Mrs Paula Barker
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Kathrine Hewitt
Cover Supervisor
Mrs Lauren Burrell
Cover Supervisor
Mrs Suzanne O'Connor
PROSPER Data Manager and Exams Officer
Mrs Margaret Allmond
Receptionist
Miss Jamie Jobling
Administration Assistant
Mrs Joanne Fearns
Office Manager
Miss Millie Liddell
Business Apprentice
Prosper Learning Trust
fixedblock